• Unlimited bottled water
The history, culture and lifestyle of Georgians are embodied in their wine, which presents a symbol of the hospitality, friendship and tolerance. The fertile land of Kakheti, burning sun and hard work have developed about 500 varieties of wine in Georgia, a greater diversity than anywhere else in the world, with around 40 of these grape varieties being used in commercial wine production. It is widely believed that wine production in Georgia first began, over 7000 years.
In the morning pick up from the hotel. Drive to explore Kakheti, which borders the Great Caucasus range from the North Alazani Valley. Have an excursion in the residence of the poet and public figure, Kakheti nobleman of the 19th c. Alexandre Chavchavadze inTsinandali. Walk in the unique English-French garden, famous for its varieties of blooming plants brought from abroad.  Wine degustation in local winery. Continue to Shumi winery located near Tsinandali house-museum. Have wine-tasting with snacks.
Next stop for lunch at the local house in Telavi.
After lunch continue to the Napareuli village. Twins Wine Cellar in Napareuli is a delightful agritourism winery and vineyard site. It provides many activities for tourists: visit the wine museum, observe the wall with several “Qvevri” (big clay jar used for storing wine) shapes that can display artifacts, walk in two-story “Qvevri”  in front of the building, taste delicious “Qvevri wines”. You may enjoy leisure time in a Twins Cellar restaurant nearby, that serves authentic Georgian foods. On the way back visit Shuamta village, which contains Dzveli (Old) & Axali (New) Shuamta monasteries.
Return to Tbilisi.